Click to view my Spotlight CV

CV

Theatre / Acting

2019, Stage, King Rat, Puss In Boots, The Theatre Chipping Norton, John Terry

2019, Stage, Murmur Tour, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers

2019, Stage, Ic'r'us Inc, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2018, Stage, Igor, Miss Maud’s Chambers Of Fantstical Truth, Caroline Sabin

2018, Stage, Musician, Murmur, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers

2018, Stage, Oberon's Cure, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2018, Stage, Murmur, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers

2018, Stage, You've Got Dragons, Taking Flight Theatre, Elise Davison

2017, Stage, King Camelot, Theatr Clwyd, Zoe Waterman

2017, Stage, Emperor, Aladdin, Theatr Clwyd, Hannah Chiswick 

2016, Stage, Musician, Momenta 2, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers  

2015, Stage, R & D, Company, The Children’s Court, National Theatre Wales & Unicorn Theatre, Sibyl Peters 

2015, Stage, Musician, Momenta, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2015, Stage, Brian, Scrumpy and Western, Hooligan Theatre, Amanda Horlock 

2014, Stage, Green Man//Red Woman, National Theatre Wales, Gerald Tyler 

2014, Stage, Abanazar, Abanazar Through The Looking Glass, Chipping Norton, John Terry, MD Peter Pontzen 

2013, Stage, Mr Giant, Jack and The Giant, Chipping Norton, John Terry, MD Ollie Birch 

2013, Stage, Narrator, The Adventures Of Sancho Panza, Hijinx Theatre, James Williams 

2012, Stage, Magistrate, The Dressing Book RMTC, Pete Talbot 

2012, Stage, Trev Lovelady, Who Saw Marjory Daw?, RMTC, Pete Talbot, MD Grant Gordon 

2012, Stage, Jack, The Waiting Game, Sherman Theatre ADI, Harris/Godfrey 

2012, Stage, Company, Century, Century Project/Tara Arts, Rowan Talbot, MD Grant Gordon 

2011, Stage, Mustapha Leakh, Ali Baba Chipping Norton, John Terry, MD Sarah Travis 

2010, Stage, The Beast, Beauty and The Beast, Chipping Norton, John Terry, MD Sarah Travis 

2010, Stage, Ikarus, IK’R’US, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2009, Stage, Lysander/Bottom, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Taking Flight Theatre, E Davison 

2009, Stage, Pooh Bah, The Hot Mikado, The Queens Theatre, Matt Devitt, MD Julian Litman 

2009, Stage, Gary, Noises Off, The Queens Theatre, Hornchurch, Bob Carlton  

2008, Stage, Bruno,The Musicians Of Bremen, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2008, Stage, Akiva, Noah Babel’s Ark, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2008, Stage, Valentine, Twelfth Night, The Queens Theatre, Bob Carlton, MD Julian Litman 

2008, Stage, Greg , Relatively Speaking, The Queens Theatre, Hornchurch, Matt Devitt 

2008, Stage, Lady Laxington, Dick Barton,, The Queens Theatre, Matt Devitt, MD Ben Goddard 

2007, Stage, Grumbo, Rapunzel, The Theatre, Chipping Norton, Caroline Sharman, MD Peter Pontzen 

2007, Stage, Owen, The Cow Play, Square Moon, The Nightingale, Andrea Brooks 

2007, Stage, Dick, Five Get Famous, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2006, Stage, The Gruffalo, The Gruffalo’s Child, The Pleasance, Tall Stories, Olivia Jacobs 

2005, Stage, Scooby Doo, Scooby Doo Live, Warner Bros, Jim Milan 

2005, Stage, Flatulo, The Fairy Queen, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2004, Stage, Odysseus, The Odyssey, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2003, Stage, The Giant, Jack and The Beanstalk, New Wolsey Theatre, P Rowe, MD D Watts 

2003, Stage, Harry Baily, The Wife Of Bath, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, P Talbot 

2002, Stage, Johnny, My Beautiful Laundrette, Bloomsbury, RSC, SNAP, Andy Graham 

2002, Stage, Little John, Robin Hood, Theatre Clwyd, Peter Rowe, MD Greg Palmer 

2001, Stage, Jay, Sex, Lies and Tricky Bits, Snap Theatre, Andy Graham 

2001, Stage, Feste, Twelfth Night, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2000, Stage, Rob, Stand By Me, PTB/Riverside, Carol Todd, MD Collin Cattle 

2000, Stage, Various Roles, The Phoenix and The Carpet, PTB/Riverside, Martin Wympress 

2000, Stage, Two Gentlemen Of Verona, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

1999, Stage, Dromeo, The Comedy Of Errors, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

1999, Stage, Kay, The Snow Queen, Snap Theatre Company, Dianne Hancock 

1995, Stage, Prince, Birmingham Royal Ballet 

Composing 

2019, Stage, Murmur Tour, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers

2019, Stage, Ic'r'us Inc, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2019, Film, Rulers & Ribbons, Primary Agenda, Cardiff University, Emma Reynold

2018, Stage, Miss Maud’s Chambers Of Fantstical Truth, Caroline Sabin

2018, Stage, Sounds Like An Adventure, Cardiff Council, Jen Angharad

2018, Stage, Murmur, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers

2018, Stage, Oberon's Cure, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2018, Film, EveryBODY Matters, POSSIB, Jen Angharad

2017, Stage, The Commercial Traveller, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2017, Film, Life Lines, AHRC, Emma Reynold 

2017, Stage, Musician/Composer, Momenta 3, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2016, Stage, Macbyrd, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2016, Stage, Chartism Son Et Lumiere, Fizzi/Newport County Council/Newport Live, Seth Oliver 

2016, Stage, Musician/Composer, Momenta 2, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2015, Stage, Musician/Composer, Momenta, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2015, Film,   Graphic Moves, AHRC/Fizzi, Emma Reynold

2015, Stage, The Comedy Of Babi Babbet, RMTC, Pete Talbot 

2015, Stage, Memo, Mono, Moves, Mathilde Lopez 

2015, Film,   Bounce, Astrazeneca, Creative Connection, Isolde Godfrey 

2014, Stage, Green Man//Red Woman, National Theatre Wales, Gerald Tyler 

2014, Film,   Light Moves, AHRC/Fizzi, Seth Oliver 

2014, Film,   Promise Through The Lens Of Time, AHRC/Fizzi, Seth Oliver/Barbara Adam 

2014, Stage, The Wife Of Bath, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2014, Stage, Abanazar Through The Looking Glass, Chipping Norton, John Terry 

2014, Stage, The Lighthouse Keeper’s Cat, RMTC, Stevie Thompson 

2013, Film,   Daybreak, Creative Connection, Isolde Godfrey 

2013, Film,   Rise, Creative Connection, Isolde Godfrey 

2013, Stage, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2012, Stage, The Dressing Book, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot 

2012, Stage, The Waiting Game or Basket Case, Sherman Theatre ADI, Harris/Talbot/Godfrey 

2011, Stage, The Happy Prince, Fabler Theatre Company, Adam Timms 

2011, Stage, Twelfth Night, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2011, Stage, Branwen’s Tale, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2010, Stage, Romeo and Juliet, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2009, Stage, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Taking Flight Theatre, Elise Davison 

Musical Director 

2019, Stage, Murmur Tour, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers

2019, Stage, Ic'r'us Inc, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2018, Stage, Music Consultant, Kitsch Christmas, Kitsch'n'Sync Collective

2018, Stage, Miss Maud’s Chambers Of Fantstical Truth, Caroline Sabin

2018, Stage, Oberon's Cure, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot

2017, Stage, The Commercial Traveller, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2017, Stage, Musician/Composer, Momenta 3, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2016, Stage, Macbyrd, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2016, Stage, Musician/Composer, Momenta 2, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2015, Stage, Musician/Composer, Momenta, Ransack Dance, Sarah Rogers 

2015, Stage, The Comedy Of Babi Babbet, RMTC, Pete Talbot 

2014, Stage, The Lighthouse Keeper’s Cat, RMTC, Stevie Thompson 

2014, Stage, The Wife Of Bath, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Co, Pete Talbot 

2013, Stage, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2012, Stage, The Dressing Book, The Rude Mechanical Theatre, Company, Pete Talbot 

2011, Stage, The Happy Prince, Fabler Theatre Company,  

2011, Stage, Twelfth Night, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2011, Stage, Branwen’s Tale, Taking Flight Theatre Company, Elise Davison 

2009, Stage, The Musicians Of Bremen, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company, Pete Talbot 

TV 

2009, TV, Blue Peter, BBC 

2000, TV, The Hate Commission, Fulcrum/Channel4 

1999, TV, Forest People, BBC, Douglas Hodge 

Voice Over  

2016, Animation, Brian, ROYAL TRINITY HOSPICE - ANIMATION, Creative Connection, Isolde Godfrey, Jess Harvey  (Winner Charity Film Awards/BAFTA)

2014, Film, Light Moves, AHRC/Fizzi, Seth Oliver 

Writing 

2011, Stage, The Waiting Game or Basket Case, Sherman Theatre ADI 

2009, Stage, The Residence Of Mrs Grey 

Directing 

2012, Stage, Century, Tara Arts/Century Project 

2009, Stage, The Musicians Of Bremen, The Rude Mechanical Theatre Company 

2009, Stage, Lovechild, Chapter, Blunt Instrument Theatre 

2008, Stage, Teechers, Buxton, Blunt Instrument Theatre (Winner Best Production Buxton Festival) 

Commercial 

2003, Commercial, Featured Artist, Nintendo Gameboy Advance 

Accents & Dialects

American-Standard, Birmingham, Black Country, Cockney, Cornwall, Devon, Dorset, Essex, Kent, Lancashire, Liverpool, London, Manchester, Midland, 

Northern, RP, Somerset, Sussex*, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire 

Languages    English, Basic French 

Musical Instruments       

Double Bass, Drums, Keyboards, Piano, Guitar, Bass Guitar, Ballad, Baritone, Blues, Folk Singing, Jazz Singing, Rock Singing. 

Dance      

Basic contemporary, Basic jazz 

Performance    

Clown, Comedy, Mask, Physical Theatre, Skin Work, Street Theatre 

Sports        

Archery, Climbing, Football, Ice Skating, Judo, Pool, Rugby, Running, Yoga 

Vehicles        

Car, Van, Bike 

Other Skills    

Workshop leader, Computer Literate, Director, Improvisation, Mime, Puppetry, Stilt Walking, Fire Breathing, Musical Director, Writer, Composer, Song Writer 

Training 

Rose Bruford College, National Youth Theatre of Great Britain